John Wych[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male - 1845


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Wych 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 10 Mar 1839 
    Died Sep 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13167  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joseph Wych 
    Family ID F9337  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Mary Ann Manhart  [5
    Married 3 Feb 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Sealed S (LDS) 23 Aug 1974  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Family ID F9336  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 3 Feb 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - Sep 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol47, p 940
      Nauvoo Marriages, p 79
      70's Record, p 492



      NAME VARIANT: WYCHE, WYHOE

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 492.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol47, p 940.

    3. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, p 79.

    4. [S13323] .

    5. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, recorded 5 Feb 1844.

    6. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 109.
      by Hyrum Smith
      Nauvoo Marriage Record recorded 5 Feb 1844

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.