Elzadie Eme Ford[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Female 1827 - 1887  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elzadie Eme Ford 
    Born 2 Dec 1827  Harmony, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  [7
    Died 20 Dec 1887  Pima, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 13 Mar 1984  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Buried Pima, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13086  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Mother Hannah Lucile Mayo,   b. 25 Mar 1795, , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Sep 1857  (Age 62 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 18 Feb 1992  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F462  Group Sheet

    Family Reuben Warren Allred, Jr.,   b. 9 Nov 1827, , Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Aug 1916, Thatcher, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years) 
    Married 7 Feb 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 22 Nov 1861  [7
    Family ID F553  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 7 Feb 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 347
      Nauvoo Marriages, p 2
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, pp 695-696

      HISTORIES:
      Our Pioneer Heritage, p 488
      Treasures of Pioneer History, Vol 4, p 18
      Battalion Records, pp 1-4

      NAME VARIANT: Elcitae, Elzadi,
      MARRIAGE DATE VARIANT: 15 February 1846

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, pp 695-696.

    2. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, p 2.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 347.

    4. [S8] Book - Our Pioneer Heritage, 20 vols., Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City: 1958-1977), , p 488.

    5. [S11] Book - Treasures of Pioneer History, 6 vols., Carter, Kate B., Compiler, (Daughers of the Utah Pioneers, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1952-1957), , Vol 4, p 18.

    6. [S13242]

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.