Eliza Wilder

Female 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eliza Wilder 
    Born 16 Oct 1808  Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Initiatory (LDS) 21986  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I130795  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Samuel Oliver Holmes,   b. 6 Jan 1807, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 6 Oct 1849 
    Children 
     1. Hyram Holmes,   b. 15 Oct 1831, Alexander, Genesee, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Mary Holmes,   b. 1832, , , Rhode Island, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Oliver Holmes,   b. 19 Jan 1835, Darien, Genesee, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. George W. Holmes,   b. 20 Sep 1837, , , Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Ellen Holmes,   b. 15 May 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F28921  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 18, p 383
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 1784-1785

      NAME VARIANT: GILDER

      FATHER: Chancy WILDER (GILDER)
      MOTHER: Sally______