Parley Hollyoke

Male 1842 - 1843  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Parley Hollyoke 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 21707  Nauvoo Death Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born Nov 1842 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 Aug 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I130516  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 9 Mar 2005 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 28 Aug 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records
      Nauvoo Sexton Record, p 15

      VARIANT NAME: Parley P. HOLYOKE
      VARIANT DEATH DATE: 27 Aug 1843