Jane Homes

Female 1797 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jane Homes 
    Initiatory (LDS) 21637  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 6 Oct 1797 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I130446  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 216
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, p 769

      NAME VARIANT: HOLMES