Margaret Loscham

Female 1795 - 1893  (98 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Margaret Loscham 
    Initiatory (LDS) 21396  Baptisms for the Dead 1840 - 1845 Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 29 May 1795  Croston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Jul 1893  Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I130205  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 16 May 2006 

    Father Robert Loscham,   b. ENG Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Elizabeth Christopher,   b. ENG Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F32230  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Ralph Pearson,   b. ENG Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1841 
    Married 18 Apr 1814  Leyland, Lancashire, ENG Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F32218  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Robinson 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F32229  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 3110-3114

      NAME VARIANT: Margaret LOXHAM