Sarah Marsh[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1829 - 1844  (~ 15 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Marsh 
    Born May 1829 
    Gender Female 
    Died 20 Nov 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13011  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 20 Nov 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS;
      Old Nauvoo Burial Ground Record, Vol. 10
      Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1850

      OTHER SOURCE:
      Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages. p. 50.

      NAME VARIANT:
      Sarah MARSHS.

      VARIANT AGES: 45 years, 6 months
      15 years, 6 months

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, Record, Vol. 10.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, and Marriages. p. 50..

    3. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846, Record of Burials, 1839-1850.

    4. [S13167]