Rebecca Billington[1, 2, 3]

Female 1807 - 1855  (47 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rebecca Billington 
    Born 12 Jun 1807  Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 19 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1 Apr 1855  , Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 9 Jun 1976  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I12987  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Billington 
    Mother Delight Huntley 
    Sealed P (LDS) 9 Jun 1948  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9228  Group Sheet

    Family Salmon Warner,   b. 27 Oct 1798, Huntsburg (Franklin), Franklin, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Mar 1870, Willard, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 7 Nov 1830  Medina, Medina, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 21 Nov 1870 
    Children 
     1. John Warner,   b. 15 Jan 1842,   d. 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Daniel Warner,   b. 15 Jan 1842,   d. 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Lucina Warner,   b. 2 Oct 1844,   d. 31 Jul 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
     4. Samuel Bent Warner,   b. 29 May 1845,   d. May 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F9226  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p, 35
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 317

      NAME VARIANT: Rebecca Delight BILLINGTON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 317.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p, 35.

    3. [S13143]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.