Israel Herriman

Male 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Israel Herriman 
    Initiatory (LDS) 20208  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 13 Jun 1813  Hampstead, , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I129017  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 26 Jul 2005 

    Father William B. Herriman,   b. Abt 1788, Hampstead, , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Mary Herriman (Mrs.),   b. Abt 1784,   d. 30 Jul 1822, Hampstead, , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 38 years) 
    Married 13 Feb 1812  Hampstead, , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F28439  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Sabira Herriman,   b. 2 Mar 1829 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F23581  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register 309
      70's Record, p 331
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, p 446

      SPOUSE: Sabra born 2 Mar 1829 SEB

      FATHER: William B. HERRIMAN
      MOTHER: Mary

      NAME VARIANT: HARRIMAN, AERRIMAN