Wilkinson Hewett

Male 1812 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Wilkinson Hewett 
    Initiatory (LDS) 20158  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 20 Mar 1812  Belgrade, Washington, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I128967  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father James Hewett 
    Mother Elizabeth Hewett (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F28418  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Sarah Ann Robinson,   b. 9 Apr 1816, , Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Jul 1904, , Summit, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years) 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F28415  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Julia Ann Jaques 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F28416  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Margaret Calhoun,   b. 16 Aug 1825, Brandywine, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F28417  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 50, Lot 3
      Nauvoo : Block 69, Lot 3, SE Corner

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 110
      70's Record, p 351
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, p 549 and Vol 24, p 464
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1836-1837
      Nauvoo Battle 1846

      NAME VARIANT: Huett, Huitt, Hewitt

      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Washington, Adams, Missouri

      FATHER: James HUETT MOTHER: Elizabeth__________

      SPOUSE: #1 Sara Ann ROBINSON
      #2 Julia Ann JAQUES
      #3 Margaret CALHOUN