Henry McArthur[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1820 - 1896  (~ 76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry McArthur 
    Born Feb 1820  Holland, Erie, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Sep 1838 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 5 Mar 1896  Fillmore, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I12875  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Duncan McArthur,   b. 22 May 1796, Thornton, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Oct 1864, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years) 
    Mother Susan McKeen,   b. 10 Oct 1801, Corinth, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Nov 1866, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Married 1 Jan 1818  Holland, Erie, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8931  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 330
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, pp 874-6
      Mormon Battalion



      NAME VARIANT: Henry Moron MC ARTHUR

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, pp 874-6.

    2. [S82] Book - Mormon Battalion: US Army of the West, 1846-1848, Ricketts, Norma Baldwin.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 330.

    4. [S13031] .