Martha Pulham

Female 1779 - 1865  (86 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Martha Pulham 
    Born 4 Jun 1779  , Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 15 Aug 1865  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 19429  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I128238  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 19 Feb 2008 

    Family Thomas Browett,   b. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 30 Nov 1812  Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Daniel Browett,   b. 18 Dec 1810, , Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1848, Tragedy Springs, Amador, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 37 years)
     2. Martha R. Browett,   b. 22 Jun 1819, , Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Oct 1904, ,, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F22065  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 15 Aug 1865 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Records by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 99
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 3
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 499-501

      NAME VARIANT: Martha Pullin, Puller

      FATHER: William Pullin
      MOTHER: Sara

      VARIANT:
      Birth Place: Dukesbury, Gloucestershire, England