Juduthan Hardy Averett

Male 1816 - 1885  (68 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Juduthan Hardy Averett 
    Born 12 Jun 1816  , Chesterfield, South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1833 
    Died 12 Jan 1885  Saint George, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 19335  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I128144  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 10 Feb 2008 

    Father Hardy Averett 
    Mother Drusilla Meadows 
    Family ID F31211  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Holly Jane Tingle 
    Married 11 Aug 1836  Marion, Perry, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F27555  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Jane Singleton 
    Married 6 Sep 1852 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30751  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Mary Banner 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30749  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 12 Jan 1885 - Saint George, Washington, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Lands and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 825-828 & pp 834-835

      HISTORIES:
      Treasure of Pioneer History, by Kate Carter, p 502
      LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, Vol 4, p 729
      Mormon Battalion, BYU Biographies, 2 pgs

      BIOGRAPHIES:
      A Brief History of Juduthan Averett and His Family, 7 pgs

      NAME VARIANT: Jeduthan Hardy AVERETT
      Judithan Hardy AVERETT