Jesse McCarroll[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1793 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jesse McCarroll 
    Born 8 Jan 1793  , Shelby, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I12778  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas McCarroll 
    Mother Olive McCarroll (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F9094  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Mary Locke,   b. Abt 1813, Monroe, Ouachita, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Jesse Hughes McCarroll,   b. 26 Mar 1825, , , Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Jul 1907, Vernal, Uintah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years)
     2. Mary Jane McCarroll,   b. 11 Mar 1829, , , Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F5677  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Mary Hughes 
    Family ID F9093  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R8, Sec 20, Tenant

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 258
      70's Record, p 287, p 484
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 28, p 975
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Black and Black, Vol 4, pg 2371-2374

      NAME VARIANT: MC CARREL, MC CONNELL
      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: North Carolina

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 287, p 484.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Black and Black, Vol 4, pg 2371-2374.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 28, p 975.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 258.

    5. [S12934]