William Dorland

Male 1787 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Dorland 
    Born 14 Jul 1787  Long Island City, Queens, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 18194  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I127003  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Elizabeth Waley,   b. 10 Mar 1776, Hempstead, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 2 Feb 1815  Hempstead, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F27764  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 124, Lot 3, SE/4

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 83
      70's Record, p 215
      70's Record Before 1850, p 121
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14, p 256

      FATHER: Thomas Dorland
      MOTHER: Mary

      VARIANT NAME: DOLAND

      NOTE: William Dorland's name can be found in the Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 1071 of his spouse Elizabeth Whaley Dorland.