Linetta Elliot (Mrs.)[1, 2, 3]

Female 1817 - 1892  (74 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Linetta Elliot (Mrs.) 
    Born 27 Sep 1817 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Jan 1892  Brecksville, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I12681  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Ithamar Elliot,   b. 15 Apr 1810, , , Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Apr 1891, Mulberry, Crawford, Kansas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Family ID F7759  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 212
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15 , p 359

      NAME VARIANT: Linette Elliott

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15 , p 359.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 212.

    3. [S12837] .