Walter Harris

Male 1811 - 1844  (33 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Walter Harris 
    Born 1811 
    Gender Male 
    Died 6 Oct 1844 
    Initiatory (LDS) 17493  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I126302  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Priscilla Harris (Mrs.),   b. 12 Aug 1816, , Herefordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Feb 1847, Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 30 years) 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F27539  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Wells: Block 12, Lot 1
      T7 R8, Sec 16, N/2 NW SE 20 acres

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Record

      NAME VARIANT: Walter HARRES