William Shin Wordsworth[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1819 - 1888  (68 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Shin Wordsworth 
    Born 5 Mar 1819  Woodstown, Salem, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1841 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 18 Jan 1888  Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I12570  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Wordsworth 
    Mother Catharine Morgan 
    Family ID F8973  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Ann Fogg,   b. 31 Jul 1812 
    Married 7 Mar 1833  , Salem, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 6 Oct 1995  CHICA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Family ID F8970  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Nancy Ann Vance,   b. 29 Sep 1824, , Morgan, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 31 Mar 1837  , , Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8971  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Martha Streper 
    Family ID F8966  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 4 Nellie Griffeth 
    Family ID F8972  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 64, Lot 1

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 103
      70's Record
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, pp 731-733
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 3927-3929

      NAME VARIANT: William WARDSWORTH

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 3927-3929.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, pp 731-733.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 103.

    5. [S12726] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.