Mercy Katy Matthews

Female 1801 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mercy Katy Matthews 
    Born 13 Nov 1801 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 15253  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I124062  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:

      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register.p.172
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 29, p. 689


      Name Variant: Mercy Cady Matthews