Barbara Pickle

Female 1788 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Barbara Pickle 
    Born Feb 1788  Sadsburyville, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 15235  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I124044  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Henry Kearns,   b. 27 Feb 1778, Sattsberry, , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Barbara Ellen Kearns,   b. 20 Aug 1824, Georgetown, , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Apr 1915, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years)
     2. Henry Pickle Kearns
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F26695  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 281
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 75, Vol 34, p 882

      NAME VARIANT: KAIRNS (KARNS, CAIRNS), Barbara, (Barbery)

      FATHER: Leonard PICKLE
      MOTHER: Mary