Hirum F. Dayton

Male 1824 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hirum F. Dayton 
    Born 12 Jun 1824  Sterling, Wayne, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1842 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 14938  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I123747  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Eliza Ann Tyler,   b. 2 Nov 1826 
    Married 24 Feb 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F26573  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 24 Feb 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS;
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 156
      Nauvoo Marriage, p 23
      70's Records, p 29
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, pp 648 - 9



      HISTORY/HISTORIES
      Autobiography of Hyram F. Dayton

      NAME VARIANT: Hyrum DAYTON

      FATHER: Moli M. DAYTON
      MOTHER: Jane-------