Orrin McCowan[1, 2]

Male 1824 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Orrin McCowan 
    Born 3 Nov 1824  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I12357  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Marcellus McCowan,   b. 9 Sep 1807, Pompey, Onondaga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8205  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 288

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      1846 Nauvoo Battle, 1st Co.

      NAME VARIANT: Orin Mc Cown

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 288.

    2. [S12512]