John Hardin

Male 1811 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Hardin 
    Born 28 Nov 1811 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 14611  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I123420  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 268
      70's Record, p 325
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20,0 p 624

      NAME VARIANT: John HARDING

      FATHER: John HARDEN
      MOTHER: Elizabeth


      SPOUSE: Mary HARDEN (Mary HARDIN)