Nancy Ann Redding

Female 1825 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nancy Ann Redding 
    Born 6 Oct 1825  Hiram, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 14344  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I123153  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 13 May 2008 

    Family Howard Egan,   b. 15 Jun 1815, , Tullamore, Kings, Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1878, Salt Lake City Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Married 1847 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F24701  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 69
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 36 pp 228--229

      FATHER: George Grant REDDEN (REDDING)
      MOTHER: Adelia HIGLEY

      NAME VARIANT: Nancy Ann REDDEN