Hannah Hamilwright[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1802 - 1874  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Hamilwright 
    Born 15 Apr 1802  Pitts, Tioga, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 18 Sep 1874  Visalia, Tulare, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Jun 1974  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I12300  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Benjamin Wells,   b. 29 Mar 1792, Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Aug 1878, Visalia, Tulare, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Married Abt 1824 
    Sealed S (LDS) 27 Jan 1846 
    Children 
     1. Sarah Ann Wells,   b. 4 Feb 1825, Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Oct 1890  (Age 65 years)
     2. John Wells,   b. 4 Jan 1827, , Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F1394  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 355
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 667

      OTHER SOURCE
      Early Members of The Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints,
      by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6 p 318


      BIRTH: VARIANT PLACE: Pitts, Allegheny, Pennsylvania
      NAME VARIANT: Wheelwright

  • Sources 
    1. [S56] RLDS - Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 6 vols., Susan Easton Black, compiler, of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints,.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 667.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 355.

    4. [S12455] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.