Talitha Morris

Female 1826 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Talitha Morris 
    Born 26 Nov 1826  Bourbon, Pulaski, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 13764  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I122573  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family John Doyle Lee,   b. 6 Sep 1812, Kaskaskia, Randolph, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Mar 1877, Mountain Meadows, Iron, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Sealed S (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21374  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 330
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 705

      NAME VARIANT: Delith MORRIS