Nathaniel Milliken[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1793 - 1874  (80 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nathaniel Milliken 
    Born 25 Dec 1793  Buxton, York, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 Jul 1874  , , Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 Aug 1923  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Oct 1924  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I12238  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Nathaniel Milliken 
    Mother Mary Lord 
    Sealed P (LDS) 19 Jun 1957  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8743  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Mary Fairfield Hayes,   b. 12 Feb 1799, Saco, York, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Mar 1853  (Age 54 years) 
    Married 22 Apr 1819 
    Family ID F8741  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 304, p 511
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 139

      NAME VARIANT: MILLIKIN



      THE_SECOND_SEVENTY_ELDERS: Kirtland, Ohio, 7 Apr 1836 (Backman, "A Profile of Kirtland Saints..." Appendix E, p. 97)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 304, p 511.

    2. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), , Ohio, 7 Apr 1836 (Backman, "A Profile of Kirtland Saint.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 139.

    4. [S12393] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.