Sarah Marsh

Female - 1844


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Marsh 
    Gender Female 
    Died 20 Nov 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 13087  Nauvoo Death Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I121896  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 6 May 2005 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 20 Nov 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS;
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol. 10
      Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846.

      NAME VARIANT: Sarah MARSHS

      VARIANT AGES: 45 years, 6 months
      15 years, 6 months