Linetta Elliot (Mrs.)

Female 1817 - 1892  (74 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Linetta Elliot (Mrs.) 
    Born 27 Sep 1817 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Jan 1892  Brecksville, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 12755  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I121564  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 10 Mar 2006 

    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F24976  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 212
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15 , p 359

      NAME VARIANT: Linette Elliott