Orrin McCowen

Male 1824 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Orrin McCowen 
    Born 3 Nov 1824  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 12429 
    Person ID I121238  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 288

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      1846 Nauvoo Battle, 1st Co.

      NAME VARIANT: Orin Mc Cown
      FATHER: Marcellus