Joseph T. Pendleton

Male 1809 - 1879  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph T. Pendleton 
    Born 24 Nov 1809  Hope, Lincoln, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 23 Dec 1879 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 12139  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I120948  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Mary Ann M. Wright,   b. 6 Mar 1816, Hope, Lincoln, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F25496  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 317
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 414

      COMPLETE NAME: Joseph Thomas PENDLETON

      NAME VARIANT: Joseph Thomas PENTLETON