William M. McKowen

Male 1824 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William M. McKowen 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 11498  Seventy Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 24 Nov 1824  , , South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I120307  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 9 Feb 2005 

    Father Frances McKowen 
    Mother Margaret McKowen (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F32523  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 293
      70's Record, H. Black, p 493
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 356

      NAME VARIANT: MCROUN, MCEWAN

      PLACE OF BIRTH VARIANT: Mississippi