Hanna Kempton[1, 2]

Female 1833 - 1913  (79 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hanna Kempton 
    Born 28 Oct 1833  Farmington, Franklin, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1844 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Jun 1856  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Died Jul 1913 
    Person ID I12022  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Kempton,   b. 8 Sep 1777, New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1852, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Mother Hannah Bradford,   b. 22 May 1791, Farmington, Saint Francois, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Jan 1846, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 54 years) 
    Married 12 Mar 1818  Wareham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 7 Sep 1984  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8603  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Daniel Newell Drake,   b. 27 Jun 1819, Pike, Wyoming, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jan 1879, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Married 1850 
    Family ID F8602  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, pp 370-371

      NAME VARIANT: Hannah Kempton

      BIRTH DATE VARIANT: 1832

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, pp 370-371.

    2. [S12177] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.