James A. Lane

Male 1816 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James A. Lane 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 11294  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 13 Nov 1816  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1844 
    Person ID I120103  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Ruth Jane Van Winkle 
    Married 30 May 1844  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F25162  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 439, p 261 blue book
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 28

      NAME VARIANT: James K LANE