Dorothy French

Female 1792 - 1845  (~ 53 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Dorothy French 
    Initiatory (LDS) 11116  Nauvoo Death Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born May 1792 
    Gender Female 
    Died 29 Sep 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I119925  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 29 Sep 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Deaths and Burials
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol 5
      Sexton Record

      NAME VARIANT: Doratha