Anna Boice

Female 1805 - 1872  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Anna Boice 
    Born 5 Oct 1805  Johnstown, Leeds, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 25 Jun 1872  Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 9364  Baptisms for the Dead 1840 - 1845 Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I118173  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 16 May 2006 

    Family William Z. Easton,   d. Bef 1842 
    Married 25 Jun 1872  Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F24468  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1162 - 1165

      NAME VARIANT: Boyce

      FATHER: Robert BOICE
      MOTHER: Abigail KNAPP