Ane Kirstine Larsen

Female 1842 - 1913  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ane Kirstine Larsen 
    Born 6 Mar 1842  Faurholt, Albaek, Hjorring, Denmark Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 16 Jan 1913  Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 9071  Biography Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I117880  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 19 Dec 2004 

    Family William Fletcher Reynolds,   b. 8 Aug 1826, Harrisburg, Fayette, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Apr 1904, Sanford, Conejos, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married 22 Oct 1861  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 29 Nov 1862 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F24334  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 22 Oct 1861 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • FILE NAME
      Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 3, pages 2526-2527

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      familysearch.org - family tree: 1 page
      lds.org: Church History, Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 2 pages
      ancestry.com: 2 pages
      findagrave.com

      NAME VARIANT: Ane Kirstine Pedersen Reynolds; Ane Kirstine Larsen Pdersen, Anna Christian Reynolds;
      Anne Kerstena Larsen Reynolds; Anna Christena Reynolds

      Marriage Date: 27 Oct 1861