Moses Mecham[1, 2]

Male 1826 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Moses Mecham 
    Born Feb 1826  Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1839 
    Person ID I11787  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joshua Mecham, Jr. 
    Mother Lucina Harman 
    Family ID F8454  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 296, p 498

      NAME VARIANT: MEACHAM

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 296, p 498.

    2. [S11942] .