Asenath M. Robinson

Female 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Asenath M. Robinson 
    Born 14 Nov 1822  Plattsburgh, Clinton, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 8978  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I117787  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Homer Duncan,   b. 19 Jan 1815, Barnet, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Mar 1906, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Married 7 Nov 1841  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. John Chapman Duncan,   b. 9 Sep 1846, Des Moines, Polk, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Nov 1931, Ferron, Emery, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F24289  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 296
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 37, p 200

      HISTORY
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 1, pp 852

      NAME VARIANT: Asenath Malvana ROBINSON, Asenath Melvina Robinson BANKER