Charlotte Ann Babb[1]

Female 1803 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Charlotte Ann Babb 
    Born 23 Nov 1803 
    Gender Female 
    Person ID I11770  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Isaac Babb 
    Mother Juley Ann Ash 
    Family ID F8440  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William Wells McGuire,   b. 25 Jun 1809, Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Dec 1887, Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 10 Dec 1828  , Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 4 Mar 1995  DENVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Children 
     1. Catherine McGuire,   b. 15 Oct 1833
     2. Julia Ann McGuire,   b. 31 Jan 1836
     3. Thomas McGuire
    Family ID F4217  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:

      Charlotte received her patriachal blessing under the hand of Hyrum Smith

      The daughters were baptized by Caleb Baldwin on 9 Jan 1844.

      VARIANT NAME : Charlotte Ann ASH

      NAME VARIANT: Charlotte Ann BOBB

  • Sources 
    1. [S11925] .

    2. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.