Annie Pickle[1, 2, 3]

Female 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Annie Pickle 
    Born 12 Sep 1814  , , New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 25 Jun 1982  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I11737  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Menard Pickle,   b. 1782, Whitehouse, Hunterdon, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Barbara Farley,   b. Abt 1786, Whitehouse, Hunterdon, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 15 Dec 1807  Whitehouse, Hunterdon, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 27 Oct 1966  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F851  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Elisha Wilcox,   b. 20 Oct 1809, , Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Feb 1894, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Married 15 Jan 1835 
    Sealed S (LDS) 16 May 1868 
    Family ID F8417  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 241
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 p 881

      NAME VARIANT: Minard PICKLE

      NAME VARIANT: Anna PICKEL

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 p 881.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 241.

    3. [S11892] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.