Hulda Barnes[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1806 - 1898  (91 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hulda Barnes 
    Born 1 Oct 1806  New Ashford, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 19 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 20 Sep 1898  Holden, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 21 Sep 1898 
    Baptized (LDS) 9 Apr 1992  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I1157  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Abijah Barnes 
    Mother Abi Bradford 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Nov 1972  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1193  Group Sheet

    Family Heber Chase Kimball,   b. 14 Jun 1801, Sheldon, Franklin, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Jun 1868, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1192  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R9

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 33
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, pp 640-642
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 240-241

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Our Pioneer Heritage, Vol 10, pp 409-410

      NAME VARIANT: BARNS

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 240-241.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, pp 640-642.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 33.

    4. [S8] Book - Our Pioneer Heritage, 20 vols., Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City: 1958-1977), , Vol 10, pp 409-410.

    5. [S1250]

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.