John Price Clifford

Male 1823 - 1899  (75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Price Clifford 
    Born 13 Apr 1823  Hopkinsville, Christian, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 4 Mar 1899  Mound Valley, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 6637  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I115446  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Nov 2013 

    Father John Phillip Clifford,   b. 20 Nov 1790, Prince George, Prince George, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Jul 1860, Providence, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years) 
    Mother Elizabeth Price,   b. 9 Jun 1796, New Hope, Chatham, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 24 Jul 1860, Providence, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age > 64 years) 
    Married 10 Nov 1813  Hopkinsville, Christian, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F31782  Group Sheet

    Family Mary Lois Van Leuven,   b. 25 May 1834, Loughborough, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Dec 1919, Preston, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years) 
    Married 15 Dec 1852 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F31785  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • FILE NAME
      Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 10, pages 401-402

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Mormon Battalion
      LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, Vol. 4, page 768
      Treasures of Pioneer History, Vol 4, page 450
      John Price (Philip) Wriston (Clifford), submitted by Max W. Brown
      John Clifford and Elizabeth Price

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      Ancestry.com: 1 page

      NAME VARIANT: John Price (Phillip) WRISTON