Christina Clapper

Female 1802 - 1881  (78 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Christina Clapper 
    Born 31 Aug 1802  , Washington, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Jan 1881  , Fremont, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 6118  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I114927  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 17 Jan 2007 

    Father Matthias Clapper,   b. 2 Oct 1762, , Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Sep 1823, ,Stark, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Mary King,   b. 3 Oct 1767, , Washington, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Jan 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 1785  , Washington, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F23322  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Henry Ettleman,   b. 6 Sep 1798, NcGunells, Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Nov 1865, Thurman, Fremont, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 4 May 1823 
    Children 
     1. Mary Ann Ettleman,   b. 14 Oct 1831, ,Stark,Ohio,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F23325  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 252
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 9 p 741
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, vol 2 p 768-769

      NAME VARIANT: Christiana CLAPPER