William M. McKowen[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1824 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William M. McKowen 
    Born 24 Nov 1824  , , South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I11435  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Frances McKowen 
    Mother Margaret McKowen (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F8203  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 293
      70's Record, H. Black, p 493
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 356

      NAME VARIANT: MCROUN, MCEWAN

      PLACE OF BIRTH VARIANT: Mississippi

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 293.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 356.

    3. [S100] LDS - Seventies Ordained Before 1850, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives), , p 293.

    4. [S11590]