John M. Callam

Male Abt 1796 - 1844  (~ 48 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John M. Callam 
    Born Abt May 1796 
    Gender Male 
    Died 29 Aug 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 4621  Nauvoo Death Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I113430  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 25 Sep 2007 

    Mother Dorcas Callam (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F22711  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Surretta Eldridge,   b. 1800,   d. 7 Aug 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 44 years) 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F20729  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 29 Aug 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol 3

      NAME VARIANT: CALLUM