Coray Call

Male 1810 - 1845  (35 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Coray Call 
    Born 24 Mar 1810  Union, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Jun 1842 
    Died 18 Dec 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 4584  Seventy Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I113393  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 21 May 2013 

    Father John Call 
    Mother Nancy Headley,   b. 1774,   d. 1816  (Age 42 years) 
    Family ID F36973  Group Sheet

    Family Elizabeth Smith,   b. 1812 
    Married 27 Nov 1834 
    Children 
     1. Hiempsal Call,   b. 1837
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F36974  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Dec 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records 2 pages

      PROPERTY:
      Spears Blk 1 Lot 1
      Spears Blk 1 Lot 2 N/2
      Property, Hancock County, Black, Black and Plewe, page 709
      Property Records, Nauvoo Restoration, Inc: page 3
      The Residents of the City of Nauvoo as Defined by Tax Records, 1839-1846 by Elaine S. Layton 1 page

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70’s Record, before 1850, LDS Archives, page 68
      70s Record, page 123
      Early 70’s and High Priest Index, LDS Archives, page 24
      Early Mormon Records, Nauvoo, Lyman D. Platt, Vol 1 page 115
      Early Nauvoo Records, 1st - 4th Civil Wards, page 11

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      familysearch.org: 2 pages
      rootsweb.com: WorldConnect, 1 page





      NAME VARIANT: Carey CALL, Coray Call
      Birth date: 1807
      Birth Place: Pickaway, Ohio
      Death date: Before 1861, Early