Rachael Almira Caldwell

Female 1846 - 1919  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rachael Almira Caldwell 
    Born 7 Dec 1846  Kanesville (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 12 Jan 1919 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 4515  Susan Easton Black - Book of LDS Members, 1830-1848 Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I113324  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father Matthew Caldwell,   b. 11 Jun 1822, Mt. Vernon, Jefferson, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1912, Vernal, Uintah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Mother Barzilla Guymon,   b. 31 Dec 1823, Nashville, , Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Nov 1869, Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 45 years) 
    Married 17 Oct 1843  Carthage, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F22663  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 290

      NAME VARIANT: Rachel Almira CALDWELL

      FATHER: Matthew CALDWELL
      MOTHER: Barzilla GUYMAN

      SPOUSE: George HORACE