James McNeil[1, 2, 3]

Male 1825 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James McNeil 
    Born 2 Jan 1825  , , Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Oct 1995  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Oct 1996  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I11329  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Archibald McNeil 
    Mother Margaret McNeil (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 1 Nov 1996  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8154  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 294
      70's Record, H. Black, p 495

      NAME VARIANT: JOSEPH

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 294.

    2. [S100] LDS - Seventies Ordained Before 1850, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives), , p 294.

    3. [S11483] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.