Angeline Hodgkins[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1820 - 1902  (82 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Angeline Hodgkins 
    Born 19 Feb 1820  Nobleboro, Lincoln, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Jul 1902  Centerville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I11305  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Francis Hodgkins 
    Mother Sarah Boyd 
    Family ID F8138  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Albert Perry Rockwood,   b. 9 Jun 1805, Holliston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Nov 1879, Sugar House, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Married 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8136  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Moses Horne,   d. 17 Mar 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 18 Nov 1835 
    Sealed S (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8137  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register , p 105
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24 p 901 and Vol 23, pp 351-353

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Women of Faith and Fortiude, Vol 3, p 2634
      Our Pioneer Heritage, Vol 2, p 513

      VARIANT BIRTH: 16 Feb 1820

      VARIANT NAME: HUTCHINSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24 p 901 and Vol 23, pp 351-353.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 105.

    3. [S8] Book - Our Pioneer Heritage, 20 vols., Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City: 1958-1977), , Vol 2, p 513.

    4. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), Vol 3, p 2634.

    5. [S11459]